Compile booklet
 
Share link
 

Annual

USD MLN2011201220132014201520162017
Revenues3,4203,3873,2833,2053,1132,8013,108
Cost of Sales(1,912) (1,934)(2,140)(1,791)(1,363)(1,313)(1,738)
Gross Margin44%43%35%44%56%53%44%
Gross Profit1,5081,4531,1441,4141,7501,491,37
Operating Profit9989065077701,203919617
Net profit765788269(349)598893434
EBITDA1,204 1,1237529791,3531.08878
EBITDA Margin35%33%23%31%43%39%28%
Accounts Receivable339416371390356495586
Inventory314406376223244329475
Accounts Payable379430303283240380379
Cash and Equivalents52631827354540312047
Total Debt9981,2011,6122,2011,8461,8532,13
Total Assets3,3953,8073,8573,1932,9713,7794,369
Total Equity1,8862,0371,8126408261,4581,706
Net Debt/EBITDA0.8x0.77х1.83x2.48х1.28x1,45x2,3х
Debt/Equity0.5x0.6х0.89x3.4х2.2x1,3x1.2х
Cash Flow from Operations1,1028195637161,038751514
Information on cookies

This website is using cookies and other web-technologies to help provide you with the best browsing experience that would suit your preferences. Cookies also help us gather statistics that show how the website is being used and how it can be improved in terms of content and structure.
By continuing to browse www.phosagro.com,

you are agreeing to our use of cookies in accordance with the terms of the «Cookie Policy», including the transfer of information to third parties mentioned in the “Cookie Policy” (online statistical services).